School honor rolls

 


Pine Bluffs Junior/Senior High School third quarter honor roll

All A’s

Seventh grade — James Estes, Brady Fullmer, Samuel Garcia, Kenzie Graves, Harper Pachel;

Eighth grade — Montanna Chrystal, Melissa Fornstrom, Reata Hoar, Kami Schaefer, Sierra Shelit, Brandon Steege, Laine Vasko;

Ninth grade — Brooke Darden, Jaclyn Davison, Taylen Fornstrom, Casey Kukowski, Caleb Pachel;

Tenth grade — Cordell Burry, Madison Heithoff;

Eleventh grade — Austin Asay, Samantha Hanson, Bailey Pachel;

Twelfth grade — Jamie DeBruyn, Rachel Purdy;

3.6 and above

Seventh grade — Ishmael DePaulitte, Haize Fornstrom, Wyatt Fornstrom, Tillie Heithoff, Courtney Herman, Alyssa Miller, Nora Vega, Tyne Vialpando;

Eighth grade — Ashlyn Culp, Chris Fornstrom, Hesston Fornstrom, Kody Hay, Marina Howard, Nicole Kimble, Bailey Morrison-Hitner;

Ninth grade — Jorge Garcia, Michael Garcia, Celeste Jackson, Kyle Jeffres;

Tenth grade — Scott Gross, Mollie Heithoff, Cheyenne Matthews, Hope Person, Jesi Zitek;

Eleventh grade — Andrea Baker, Bailey Curtis, Cortney DeKeyser, Seth Kranz, Chase Thompson;

Twelfth grade — Carly Eastman, Joe Eleshuk, Taylor Fornstom, Tessa Hay, Brady Lamb, Dakota Matthews, Luke Syvanen, Jesse Wood;

3.0 and above

Seventh grade — Soraya Estrada, Clay Gross, Brad Lieurance, Kayla McCune, Kassie Paniagua, Sterling Wallowing Bull;

Eighth grade — Eddy Arzola, Kaitlin Butler, Katia Dominquez Gomez, Jaiden Fornstrom, Tristan Lind, Tylar Perez, Jessica Saavedra, Adrianna Schultz, Kyle Steger, Hunter Thompson;

Ninth grade — Sydney Basham, Amelia Briggs, Javier DeLaCruz, Bryce Eastman, Bobby Lundy, Chase Merrick, Elizabeth Merryfield, Wyatt Norman, Mariah Robinson;

Tenth grade —Dakota Chrystal, Kaitlyn Matie, Phillip Munoz, Brady Ragsdale, Jaden Ragsdale, Paige Thompson, Preston Thurin, Lanie Wallowing Bull;

Eleventh grade — Kyle Adams, Keenan Cozort, Quinn Merrick, Dana Mullins, Sara Mullins;

Twelfth grade — Arianw Baca, Zach Basham, Stephen Coverdale, Britnee Martinez, Landon Naranjo, Lane Nusbaum, Barbara Teeters, JC Thurin.

Pine Bluffs Elementary School third quarter honor roll

All A’s

Fourth grade — Savannah Eggli, Brant Fullmer, Grace Garcia, Ashley Shmidl, Wyatt Vasko, Izaak Wu;

Fifth grade — Hyleigh Fornstrom, Maddie Fornstrom, Sydnie Fornstrom, Hayden Hancock, Sophie Howard, Donte Jacobsen, Edward Lundy, Kyle McCune, Alison Mickelson, Savannah Norman, Reagan Pachel, Kaetlin Paice, Dylan Sweeter, Blaynne Wu;

Sixth grade — Karla DeLaCruz, Andrew Fornstrom, Hunter Jeffres, Megan Murray, Tucker Norman, Kammie Ragsdale.

A’s & B’

Fourth grade — Brooklyn Bymer, Ashley Fabela, Johnna Fornstrom, John Mohren, MacKenzie Montanes, Cameron Perez, Diana Sanchez, Shelby Solomon, Monica Sujka, Tatum Vialpando;

Fifth grade — Hunter Bice, Tayah Curtis, Jesse Fornstrom, Bradley Green, Clayton Haug, Michael Shain, Thayne Vialpando;

Sixth grade — Kelby Eastman, Joshua Herman, Colby Lamb, Torri Long, Korben Martinez,Wyatt Miles, Carlos Montanes, Matthew Morrison, Mariano Paniagua, Beau Ryan Scarborough, Bradley Shmidl, Paige Thompson, Jason Weller.

Carpenter Elementary School third quarter honor roll

All A’s

Fourth grade — Lily Brown, Layne Burnett, Kaycee Thomas;

Fifth grade — David Gordon, Braxton Olson, Colton Quick;

Sixth grade — Cassidy Weibel.

All A’s & B’s

Fourth grade — Cole Allen, Austin Barth, Makayla Becker, Jeanarae Bouchard, Kaitlyn Davis, Jenna Devereaux, Hayden Fogg, Ashton Hufty, Lexie Jenkins, Schuylar McDonnell, Madison Thompson;

Fifth grade — Anna Butler, Kiran Forrest;

Fifth grade — Aiden Carroll, Gracie Forth, Brandon Keck, Cole Shepardson, Kaylee Shook.

Albin Elementary School third quarter honor roll

All A’s

Third grade — Logan Branigan, Jackson Kirkbride, Luke Lerwick;

Fourth grade — Karime Dominguez, Breaanna Hildebrandt, Chance Kelly;

Fifth grade — Brian Arzola, Carter Kirkbride;

Sixth grade — Mandie Amend, Lash Branigan.

A’s & B’s

Third grade — Tanya Bencomo, Leslie Gutierrez, Ariana Lopez, Andrew Loya, AnaMaria Manning, Jesus Morales, Alex Rundell, Monserrat Serrano, Anabela Whitehead;

Fourth grade — Sonia Carranza, Denise Duarte, Emily Lerwick;

Fifth grade — Logan Lerwick;

Sixth grade — Shane Hildebrant.


 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018