Pine Bluffs Post - Serving all of Eastern Laramie County since 1908

Pine Bluffs Trail Days Antique Tractor Pull and Stock Non-Diesel Pickup Pull

 


Tractor pulling results:

First place

Division 1, 1941 Ford, Doug Fornstrom

Division 1, 1955 Allis, Jesse Fornstrom

Division 2, 1942 J.D. B, Jim Russell

Division 3, 1942 J.D. B, Jim Russell

Division 1, 1952 Farmall H, Doug Fornstrom

Division 2, 1955 Oliver, Bob Jones

Division 3, 1955 Oliver, Bob Jones

Division 1, 1948 J.D. B, Jim Russell

Division 2, 1952 J.D. B, Kevin Rageth

Division 2, 1943 J.D. A, Lou Freeman

Division 3, 1952 Oliver, George Easton

Division 2, 1943 J.D. A, Lou Freeman

Division 3, 1952 Oliver, George Easton

Division 1, 1955 J.D. 60, Steve Girmus

Division 2, 1943 J.D. A, Lou Freeman

Division 3, 1936 J.D. A, Lloyd Reed

Division 1, Moline, Justin Talmadge

Division 2, 1943 J.D. A, Lou Freeman

Division 3, 1936 J.D. A, Bob Barlow

Division 1, Moline, Justin Talmadge

Division 2, 1952 J.D. A, Ivan Kranz

Division 1, 720 J.D., Jesse Fornstrom

Division 2, 1954 Farmall Super MTA, Ken Rageth

Division 2, Moline, Justin Talmadge

Division 1, 1955 J.D. 720, Steve Girmus

Division 2, Moline, Rebecca Talmadge

Division 2, Moline, Justin Talmadge

Division 2, Moline, Rebecca Talmadge

Division 1, Moline, Justin Talmadge

Division 2, Moline, Rebecca Talmadge

Second Place

Division 2, 1938 Case, Eugene Reeser

Division 1, 1952 J.D. B, Kevin Rageth

Division 2, 1945 J.D. A, Jim Dymond

Division 2, 1952 J.D. A, Kenny Rageth

Division 3, 1942 J.D. A, Phil Hart

Division 2, 1952 J.D. A, Dylan Kranz

Division 3, 1942 J.D. A, Phil Hart

Division 1, 1952 J.D. 60, Doug Fornstrom

Division 2, 1952 J.D. A, Dylan Kranz

Division 3, 1936 J.D. A, Bob Barlow

Division 2, 1952 J.D. A, Ivan Kranz

Division 3, 1938 J.D. D, Bob Jones

Division 2, 1952 J.D. G, Phil Hart

Division 1, Moline, Rebecca Talmadge

Division 2, 1955 J.D. 60, Steve Girmus

Division 2, Moline, Rebecca Talmadge

Division 2, 1952 J.D. R, Ivan Kranz

Third place

Division 1, 1952 J.D. B, Jesse Fornstrom

Division 2, 1938 Case, Eugene Reeser

Division 2, 1952 J.D. B, Kevin Rageth

Division 3, 1942 J.D. A, Phil Hart

Division 2, 1945 J.D. A, Jim Dymond

Division 3, 1936 J.D. A, Lloyd Reed

Division 2, 1952 J.D. A, Ivan Kranz

Division 3, 1952 Oliver, George Easton

Division 2, 1952 J.D. A, Kenny Rageth, Jr

Division 2 1952 J.D. G, Lloyd Reed

Division 2, Moline, Justin Talmadge

Division 2, 1952 J.D. R, Ivan Kranz

Double tree pull was won by Phil Hart and Steve Girmus

Pickup pull results:

First place

1990 GMC, 6000 stock 4 wheel drive big block, Ben Mitchell

1982 Chevy, 6000 MOD. wheel drive big block, Bruce Mitchell

1990 GMC, 6500 stock 4 wheel drive big block, Ben Mitchell

1986 K-30 Chevy, 6500 Mod. 4 wheel drive big block, Jesse Ferguson

Second place

1986 K-30 Chevy, 6000 4 wheel drive stock big block, Jesse Ferguson

1986 K-30 Chevy, 6000 4 wheel drive MOD. big block, Jesse Ferguson

1986 K-30 Chevy, 6500 4 wheel drive stock big block, Jesse Ferguson

1982 Suburban, 6500 4 wheel drive MOD. big block, Bruce Mitchell

Third place

1979 GMC, 6000 4 wheel drive stock big block, Perry Nelson

1985 Ford F-250, 6500 4 wheel drive stock big block, Josh Rodhde

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018