Official final election summary report

 


2014 Partisan Primary Election

Federal and State Races

R-U.S. Senator:

Mike Enzi 12,809

Bryan E. Miller 1,255

James Gregory 472

Thomas Bleming 333

Arthur Burce Clifton 211

Write-in Votes 76

Total Votes: 15,156

D-U.S. Senator:

Charlie Hardy 1,859

Rex Wilde 598

Al Hamburg 530

William Bryk 263

Write-in Votes 44

Total Votes: 3,294

R-U.S. Representative:

Cynthia Lummis 11,190

Jason Adam Senteney 3,411

Write-in Votes 65

Total Votes: 14,666

D-U.S. Representative:

Richard Grayson 2,980

Write-in Votes 38

Total Votes: 2,946

R-Governor:

Matt Mead 9,084

Taylor H. Haynes 4,931

Cindy Hill 1,454

Write-in Votes 42

Total Votes: 15,511

D-Governor:

Pete Gosar 3,015

Write-in Votes 169

Total Votes: 3,184

R-Secretary of State:

Ed Murray 7,167

Pete Illoway 3,884

Ed Buchanan 3,354

Clark Stith 600

Write-in Votes 46

Total Votes: 15,111

D-Secretary of State:

Write-in Votes 163

Total Votes: 163

R-Auditor:

Cynthia I. Cloud 12,563

Write-in Votes 82

Total Votes: 12,645

D-Auditor:

Write-in Votes 79

Total Votes: 79

R-State Treasurer:

Mark Gordon 11,519

Ron Redo 1,564

Write-in Votes 32

Total Votes: 13,115

D-State Treasurer:

Write-in Votes 82

Total Votes: 82

R- Superintendent:

Jillian Balow 6,572

Sheryl Lain 3,944

Bill Winney 3,715

Write-in Votes 51

Total Votes: 14,282

D-Superintendent:

Mike Ceballos 3,091

Write-in Votes 37

Total Votes: 3,128

R-Senate District 5:

Fred Emerich 2,191

Lynn Hutchings 1,706

Write-in Votes 6

Total Votes: 3,903

D-Senate District 5:

Write-in Votes 21

Total Votes: 21

R-Senate District 7:

Stephan Pappas 1,593

Write-in Votes 20

Total Votes: 1,613

D-Senate District 7:

Dameione S. Cameron 526

Write-in Votes 1

Total Votes: 527

R-House 7:

Sue Wilson 2,351

Write-in Votes 20

Total Votes: 2,371

D-House 7:

Write-in Votes 6

Total Votes: 6

R-House 8:

Bob Nicholas 1,587

Write-in Votes 31

Total Votes: 1,618

D-House 8:

Write-in Votes 7

Total Votes: 7

R-House 9:

David Zwonitzer 849

Kelly G. Sebastian 550

Write-in Votes 2

Total Votes: 1,401

D-House 9:

Mike Weiland 350

Write-in Votes 1

Total Votes: 351

R-House 10:

John Eklund 1,126

Anthony Bouchard 521

Donn L. Edmunds 236

Write-in Votes 7

Total Votes: 1,890

D-House 10:

Gaylan D. Wright Sr. 225

Total Votes: 225

R-House 11:

Phil Regeski 713

Write-in Votes 10

Total Votes: 723

D-House 11:

May A. Throne 322

Write-in Votes 1

Total Votes: 323

R-House 12:

Write-in Votes 79

Total Votes: 79

D-House 12:

Lee R. Filer 275

Write-in Votes 2

Total Votes: 277

R-House 41:

Donna Roofe 1,069

Write-in Votes 12

Total Votes: 1,081

D-House 41:

Ken A. Esquibel 364

Write-in Votes 4

Total Votes: 368

R-House 42:

Theodore Blackburn 983

Tom Jones 790

Write-in Votes 2

Total Votes: 1,775

D-House 42:

Gary L. Datus 191

Write-in Votes 5

Total Votes: 196

R-House 43:

Dan Zwonitzer 558

Bill Henderson 416

Write-in Votes 4

Total Votes: 978

D-House 43:

Write-in Votes 4

Total Votes: 4

R-House 44:

Write-in Votes 44

Total Votes: 44

D-House 44:

James W. Byrd 317

Write-in Votes 4

Total Votes: 321

Laramie County, Wy.

R-District Attorney:

Jeremiah Sandburg 7,184

Scott Homar 6,935

Write-in votes 18

Total Votes: 14,137

D-District Attorney:

Write-in Votes 105

Total Votes: 105

R-Commissioner:

Troy Thompson 7,763

Linda Heath 5,291

M. Lee Hasenauer 5,047

Marc Woods 4,738

Christine Lummis 3,534

Rick Keslar 3,326

Brett Kupec 2,960

Larry Spier 1,617

Art Hansen 1,536

Kurt L. Wilson 1,378

Charles Eggert 799

David W. Beedle 748

Write-in Votes 70

Total Votes: 38,807

D-Commissioner:

Ron Kailey Jr. 2,920

Write-in Votes 162

Total Votes: 3,082

R-Coroner:

Ronald J. Sargent 6,239

Mitch Maxwell 2,572

Charles Trimble 1,937

Alvin Willis 811

Sheldon Campbell 659

Justin Brown 587

Jason Enstad 439

Write-in Votes 33

Total Votes: 13,277

D-Coroner:

Write-in Votes 118

Total Votes: 118

R-Sheriff:

Danny Glick 8,556

David Martin 3,612

Mike Tuttle 2,227

Dana L. Kennison 552

Write-in Votes 22

Total Votes: 14,969

D-Sheriff:

Taso Kallas 2,392

Write-in Votes 142

Total Votes: 2,534

R-Clerk:

Debbye Lathrop 11,379

Curtis Albrecht 1,602

Keith Rife 1,159

Write-in Votes 31

Total Votes: 14,171

D-Clerk:

Write-in Votes 80

Total Votes: 80

R-Treasurer:

Trudy L. Eisele 13,323

Write-in Votes 58

Total Votes: 13,381

D-Treasurer:

Write-in votes 63

Total Votes: 63

R-Assessor:

Kenneth Guille 12,740

Write-in Votes 36

Total Votes: 12,776

D-Assessor:

Write-in Votes 51

Total Votes: 51

R-Clerk of Court:

Diane K. Sanchez 12,597

Write-in Votes 46

Total Votes: 12,643

D-Clerk of Court:

Write-in Votes 71

Total Votes: 71

Council Ward 1:

Scott D. Roybal 1,040

Sean D. Allen 969

Glen Chavez 497

Gregg Crisp 324

Write-in Votes 7

Total Votes: 2,837

Council Ward 2:

Mark D. Rinne 4,433

Write-in Votes 52

Total Votes: 4,485

Council Ward 3:

Richard Johnson 1,176

James K. Seaton 1,102

Perry Martin 872

Write-in Votes 34

Total Votes: 3,184


 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018