Pine Bluffs Post - Serving all of Eastern Laramie County since 1908

Burns girls place second at SEWAC; boys place fifth

 

Patrick Cosner/Pine Bluffs High School

Burns' Aiden Carroll gets some big air as he tries to clear the bar in the boys pole vault event last weekend in Pine Bluffs. Carroll placed fourth with a vault of 11'5.00".

The Burns girls track team had a strong second-place finish at the SEWAC in Pine Bluffs last weekend. On the boys side, the Broncs finished fifth overall but several competitors had strong individuals showings.

Boys Individual Reselts:

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

13. Keenan Manlove 13.74a PR

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

13. Keenan Manlove 27.60a PR

17. Gabe Childers 32.16a

18. Carter Kirkbride 34.65a

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

10. Kaden Lakin 59.30a PR

11. Daniel Childers 1:00.92a

13. Keenan Manlove 1:03.94a PR

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

7. Wyatt Ebben 2:20.44a PR

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Wyatt Ebben 5:16.81a PR

7. David Gordon 5:38.50a PR

9. Jack Ickes 5:48.01a

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

6. David Gordon 12:53.65a

9. Kolton Keslar 13:54.41a

11. Zach Cudney 14:15.49a

110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals

1. Klayton Clark 16.63a

6. Aiden Carroll 18.19a

9. Tyler Norris 19.01a

300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals

2. Klayton Clark 42.90a SR

3. Aiden Carroll 43.80a

10. Tyler Norris 48.18a

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

4.

Tyler Norris

Daniel Childers

Jack Ickes

Kaden Lakin 49.47a

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

5.

Klayton Clark

Aiden Carroll

Jack Ickes

Wyatt Ebben 3:54.03a

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

1.

Daniel Childers

Jack Ickes

Kaden Lakin

Wyatt Ebben 9:02.27a

Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals

3. Sam Sharpe 47-01.00 PR

12. Kolby Humphrey 36-04.50 PR

16. Raymond Delgado 33-10.50 PR

Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals

3. Sam Sharpe 127-08

14. Kolby Humphrey 86-00 SR

15. Ben Banville 79-06

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

2. Tyler Norris 12-11.00 PR

4. Aiden Carroll 11-05.00

11. Keenan Manlove 8-11.00

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

9. Kaden Lakin 16-01.50

14. Kolton Keslar 13-09.25

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

3. Klayton Clark 40-07.50 SR

-- Gabe Childers ND

-- Daniel Childers ND

Girls Individual Reselts:

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

2. Malli O'Neal 14.44a

6. Meghan Murphy 14.89a

7. Mallory Ickes 15.17a

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

3. Kelsey Faircloth 28.35a

4. Malli O'Neal 28.51a

11. Sarah Pollock 31.60a

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

3. Kelsey Faircloth 1:04.62a PR

5. Piper Perez 1:07.47a PR

7. Katie Norris 1:10.63a

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Mackenzie Faircloth 2:42.32a

3. Piper Perez 2:45.69a PR

5. Katie Norris 3:06.24a

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Mackenzie Faircloth 6:06.17a

5. Kate Bach 6:27.44a

8. Nicole Talkington 6:48.90a PR

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals

2. Nicole Talkington 14:55.72a

4. Kate Bach 15:59.14a

6. Cassidy Weibel 16:31.01a PR

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals

6. Madisyn Mirich 19.07a

300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals

7. Madisyn Mirich 52.81a PR

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals

2. Burns

Mallory Ickes

Sarah Pollock

Meghan Murphy

Malli O'Neal 55.32a

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals

5. Burns

Katie Norris

Meghan Murphy

Piper Perez

Kelsey Faircloth 4:44.02a

4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals

2. Burns

Katie Norris

Cassidy Weibel

Piper Perez

Mackenzie Faircloth 11:00.65a

Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals

13. Sierra Miller 26-11.00 PR

14. Morgan Griess 25-08.00 PR

17. Isabella Sanchez 24-03.00 PR

Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals

11. Sierra Miller 82-10 PR

15. Isabella Sanchez 71-10 PR

17. Morgan Griess 68-05

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals

1. Kelsey Faircloth 8-09.00 PR

3. Meghan Murphy 8-03.00 SR

7. 1Mackenzie Faircloth 7-09.00 PR

Long Jump Varsity - Finals

8. Cassidy Weibel 13-06.00

11. Madisyn Mirich 12-03.75

13. Mallory Ickes 10-09.00

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals

9. Cassidy Weibel 28-09.50 PR

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020