Pine Bluffs Post - Serving all of Eastern Laramie County since 1908

Tim Malm Junior Rodeo at Albin Day

 

Heidi Romsa for the Pine Bluffs Post

Tim Malm and Dad

Name Time Place

Kystin Reisdorfer 9.35 1

Sage Derner 12.35 2

Teigen Derner 12.42 3

Mesa Wiedman 14.29 4

Tacey Cross 14.30 5

8u Barrel Racing

Name Time Place

Kystin Reisdorfer 17.31 1

Jayton Farella 17.85 2

KoraLee Mandel 18.69 3

John Madler 19.71 4

Teigen Derner 19.92 5

Jr Barrel Racing

Name Time Place

Kaiqe Reisdorfer 16.50 1

Hattie Haeffelin 17.11 2

Brilee Burford 17.69 3

Hannah Coxbill 17.96 4

Jacob Sperfslage 18.56 5

Sr Barrel Racing

Name Time Place

Stesha Tidyman 16.57 1

Reagen Delancey 16.78 2

Kierstyn Klinginsmith 17.09 3

Name Time Place

Rylee Griffis 17.53 4

Natalee Smalley 17.60 5

8U Pole Bending

Name Time Place

Jayton Farella 24.40 1

Mesa Wiedman 29.93 2

Tacey Cross 32.19 3

Coy Haeffelin 32.86 4

Brice Lasley 33.07 5

Jr Pole Bending

Name Time Place

Hattie Haeffelin 22.52 1

Jett Collins 25.03 2

Jacob Sperfslage 26.59 3

Javaya Harms 26.63 4

Tallyn Chesley 27.46 5

Sr Pole Bending

Name Time Place

Natalee Smalley 23.33 1

Rylee Griffis 23.95 2

Afton McIntosh 25.02 3

Stesha Tidyman 25.42 4

Kierstyn Klinginsmith 26.08 5

8U Goat Undecorate

Name Time Place

Mesa Wiedman 10.23 1

Jayton Farella 11.34 2

John Madler 11.86 3

Teigen Derner 13.10 4

Coy Haeffelin 13.39 5

Jr Goat Tying

Name Time Place

Hannah Coxbill 12.34 1

Juddy Farella 14.45 2

Jett Collins 14.91 3

Javaya Harms 15.24 4

KoraLee Mandel 17.81 5

Sr Girls Goat Tying

Name Time Place

Kaitlyn Idler 10.06 1

Reagen Delancey 10.91 2

Rylee Griffis 12.18 3

Afton McIntosh 12.52 4

Clara Petersen 12.84 5

Sr Ribbon Roping

Name Time Place

Sid Petersen/Clara Petersen 9.03 1

CoryJames Bomhoff/Reagen Delancey 11.05 2

Mason Sorensen/Jencie Franzen

12.96 3

Coy Shoemaker/Kaycee Thomas

14.63 4

Jim Coxbill/Kaden Luden 15.38 5

Jr Breakaway

Name Time Place

Juddy Farella 2.5 1

Sr Girls Breakaway

Name Time Place

Reagen Delancey 5.28 1

Sr Boys Tie-Down Roping

Name Time Place

Sid Petersen 10.40 1

Cory James Bomhoff 10.87 2

Royce Breeden 17.82 3

Mason Sorensen 18.80 4

Braxton Burford 26.80 5

Jr Team Roping

Header

Name Time Place

Jace Franzenm /DJ Tidyman·helper

8.72 1

Juddy Farella/DJ Tidyman·helper

9.72 1

Heeler

Name Time Place

Heidi Romsa for the Pine Bluffs Post

Sid Petersen·sr helper/Maddox Sorensen 58.56 1

Sr Team Roping

Header/Heeler

Name Time Place

Thomas Goold/Connor Thomas

6.30 1

Clara Petersen/Sid Petersen 7.88 2

Jaxon Farella/Royce Breeden 9.50 3

Stesha Tidyman/Braxton Burford

12.25 4

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021