2021 Trail Days Youth Rodeo

 

August 12, 2021

Courtesy of Lisa Scarborough

Above left: MesaBlue Scarborough on her reride mutton after her first ride was crashed into a gate.

PeeWee Goat Tail Tying

1. Merritt Evans

2. Jayton Farella

3. Teigen Derner

4. Emma Quinn

5. Kynsee Loyd

6. JW Jolly

PeeWee Pole Bending

1. Jayton Farella

2. Braxtyn Stoltenberg

3. Emma Quinn

4. Brielle Stoltenberg

5. KoraLee Mandel

6. Teigen Derner

PeeWee Barrel Racing

1. Jayton Farella

2. KoraLee Mandel

3. Madison Evans

4. Teigen Derner

5. SeKora Lake

6. Braxtyn Stoltenberg

Mutton Bustin

1. Riggin Wells

2. Jasmine Ruskanen

3. Mesa Blue Scarborough

4. David Sheets

5. Reid McNamar

Calf Riding

1. John Madler

2. Brody Lake

3. Jamenson Tucker

4. Joshua Northington

5. Merritt Evans

Steer Riding

1. Kannon Gilbert

Jr. Boys Breakaway Roping

1. Colin Kofron

2. Braxton Burford

3. Juddy Farella

4. Payson Graves

5. Jett Collins

Jr. Girls Breakaway Roping

1. Hattie Haeffelin

2. Elle Kummer

Jr. Boys Goat Tying

1. Juddy Farella

2. Braxton Burford

3. Kane Mandel

4.Jett Collins

Jr. Girls Goat Tying

1. Riley Griffis

2. Brilee Burford

3. Olivia Betsworth

4. Javaya Harms

5. Shea Montgomery

Jr. Pole Bending

1. Hattie Haeffelin

2. Brilee Burford

3. Olivia Betsworth

4. Stesha Tidyman

5. Kaycee Fleming

6. Kwincee Fornstrom

Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Kierstyn Klinginsmith 2. Brilee Burford

3. Riley Griffis

4. Marisa Wykert

5. Irene Madler

6. Kwincee Fornstrom

Jr. Team Roping

1. Colin Kofron

2. Shea Montgomery

3. Jace Franzen

4. Braxton Burford

5. Juddy Farella

6. Braxton Burford

Sr. Barrel Racing

1. Ashlyn Henderson

2. Trinity Burke

3. Sara Montgomery

4. Raegen DeLancey

5. Jadea Graves

Sr. Goat Tying

1. Ashlyn Henderson

2. Raegen DeLancey

3. Bryndel Burke

4. Sara Montgomery

5. Jordan Bonenburger

Sr. Pole Bending

1. Kaydence Bartlett

2. Raegen DeLancey

3. Trinity Burke

4. Jadea Graves

5. Sara Montgomery

Sr. Breakaway Roping

1. Ashlyn Henderson

2. Bryndel Burke

3. Gracyn Kummer

Tie Down Roping

1. Royce Breeden

2. Quirt Carroll

3. Jaxon Farella

4. Kyle Kofron

5. Cody Montgomery

Sr. Team Roping

1. Wyatt Day / Wyatt

Ramsour

2. Cory James Bomhoff

/ Royce Breeden

3. Jaxon Farella /

Conner Thomas

4. Cory James Bomhoff

/ Jaxon Farella

5. Reagen DeLancey / Wyatt Ramsour

Ribbon Roping

1. Jaxon Farella /

Raegen DeLancey

2. Cody Montgomery /

Sara Montgomery

3. Royce Breeden /

Raegen DeLancey

4. Coy Montgomery / Shea Montgomery

5. Jackson Wykert / Marisa Wykert

Bull Riding

No Qualified Rides

PeeWee All Around

1. Jayton Farella

2. Teigen Derner

Jr. Girls All Around

1. Brilee Burford

2. Hattie Haeffelin

Jr. Boys All Around

1. Colin Kofron

2. Braxton Burford

SENIOR Girls All Around

1. Raegen DeLancey

2. Ashlyn Henderson

SENIOR Boys All Around 1. Royce Breeden

Karen Lipska/Pine Bluffs Post

Above right: Royce Breeden tying off his calf.

2. Jaxon Farella

Junior High Money Saddle Winner

1. Brilee Burford

Senior High Money Saddle Winner

1. Raegen DeLancey

Kaylie Haun Memorial Champion

1. Bryndel Burke


 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021