Pine Bluffs Post - Serving all of Eastern Laramie County since 1908

School News

School honor rolls

 

LCCC announces spring 2013 honor roll and graduate list

Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls and the list of graduates for the spring semester of the 2013 academic school year.

Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.

Under the list of graduates, students earning high distinction (HD) graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction (DS) earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74.

Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

President’s Honor Roll:

Pine Bluffs — James Fitch;

Burns — Laraine Kopetzky, Jenny Michaud, Heather Oakes;

Carpenter — Cody Quick;

Cheyenne — Kelsi Allen, Carol Ann Allyn, Brendan Anderson, Cameron Aris, Chloe Armstrong, Haley Atkins, Krista Baker, Kersten Bartelt, Megan Bastian, David Bergherm, Sean Bieser, Xachary Bomgaars, Mark Brashear, Jeff Braunschweig, Jacqueline Carlson, Katelyn Cella, Kristina Chapman, Brandon Checchi, Courtney Christner, Jeanette Colville, Nichole Corbin, Raven Coward, Shayleen Crank, Nicolas Cruz, Meimei Cui, Robert Curran, Kevin Daugherty, Kadi Davis, Lisa Diede, Michael Downey, Brandon Duggan, George Duncan, Diane Egge, Tyler Esp, Zachary Fangman, Rene Feliu, Sapphire Feltner, Nicole Fitzsimmons, Robert Fleming, Dawn Friesen, David Goldberg, Lynne Goodspeed, Dawn Gray, Jessica Griess, Xingnan Guo, Calvin Hall, Amy Harmon, Kaylee Harmon, Laura Harper, Angela Henry, Adam Holt, Andrea Howard, Stephen Hrkach, Alexander Huff, Marcie Hunt, Kelsey Jenkins, Richard Johnson, Hannah Jones, Hunter Jones, Linda Jording, Marina Kirakosyan, Connor Lamorie, Michael Land, Elizabeth Lang, Ashlee Langston-Struempf, Samantha Lejeune, McKenzie Long, Shana Lyons, Patrick Macy, Katrina Maestas, Kevin Malatesta, Susan Manown, Luz Marcum, Blithe McAndrew, Shakirra McDade-Harris, Wendy McGee, William Meier, Wes Metz, Constanze Muggenburg, Nichole Murray, David Myers, Kyle Nelson, Halie Nervig, Tiffanie Newcomer, Danielle Opp, Daniel Pederson, Kylie Petersen, Mark Pettit, Naomi Phelps, Kellie Picinni, Ronald Rash, Lucretia Recibe, Misty Reimer, Daniel Rericha, Joseph Rhoades, Hai Yan Ricke, Christopher Ritsema, Benjamin Rittenhouse, Don Rogers, Travis Rolf, Kelsey Ross, Elsie Wambui Runningfisher, Gregory Russo, Marco Salinas, Joshua Salyards, Adrian Saucedo, Mikayla Saxon, Inga Schubert, Theresa Sheheen, James Shupe, Justin Spomer, Kenneth Spratt, Stephanie Steele, Jennifer Stogsdill, Chelsea Stolns, Garrett Stricklin, Tricia Summers, Amanda Thoms, Michelle Tierney, William Trebelcock, Christina Waldo, Christopher Way, Jason Weeding, Katy Wells, Donna Whitmire, Katherine Wilkins, Gary Williams, Jason Williams, Taylor Williams, Jared Wolf, Kristine Woodring, Jemma Woods, Michael Wyatt, Zhongyi Zhang, Lisa Ziemer, Kelsea Zukauckas.

Vice President’s Honor Roll:

Pine Bluffs — Kathryn Brent, Amanda Mullins, Kodi Ragsdale, Tia Winter;

Albin — Grady Mikesell;

Burns — Joshua Baker, Denise Eleshuk, Stephanie Erickson;

Carpenter — Felicity Martin, Damien Thompson;

Cheyenne — Taylor Albert, Heaven Anderson, Kelsey Anderson, Shani Anderson, Corey Andren, Warren Appel, Sandra Aranda, Martha Avery, Jeremy Bailey, Miso Bak, Brandon Baker, Joseph Bartko, Jennifer Beattie, Sirena Beckham, Matthew Bennett, Nicole Bennett, Alyssa Benning, Keil Bergeron, Bethany Birkemeyer, Nicole Blankenship, Alexandra Blooding, David Boles, Emie Bolton, Garrett Brantz, Daniel Brock, Joshua Brooksmith, Daniel Brown, Gary Brown, Dianna Brutsman, Robert Burgin, Anthony Burr, Brandon Butt, Cody Callies, Chelsea Calvillo, Jessica Case, Judy Chaffin, Michelle Clark, Fleance Clay, Britainy Cox, Amber Cromwell, Carolynn Cross, Stefanie Cruz, Sarah Dawsey, Troy Deason, Victoria Demoney, Taylor Depue, Ryan Devries, Marlon Deweever, Kyle Dominguez, Hailey Dungan, Heather Dungan, Katelyn Ellis, James Erdmann, Brandon Escobedo, Jhonatan Espinoza, Erin Fausset, Heather Finch, Hope Fischer, Paul Flanagan, David Forester, Anna Forister, Trista Fortuna, Brittany Fowler, Meghan Frank, Stevie Frisby, Moriah Gallegos, Darold Gamble, Rachel Garber, Martin Garcia, Katelynne Gardner, Staci Gill, Dana Gilpatrick, Amelia Giordano, Jesse Gonzales, Ryan Grimes, Kelly Haefele, David Hamilton, Alexander Hampton, Leslie Hancock, Amanda Hape, William Hassler, Amanda Heller, Jesse Hernandez, Elena Herndon, Farah Herrera, Tina Hill, Laura Hogue, Matthew Hollmann, Liberty Hoover, Ricci Howell, Joyce Hudson, Lesa Humphries, Leah Innocci, Cameron Johnson, Lance Kailey, Harold Kanter, Rachel Kelley, Connor Kelly, Ashtyn Kilpatrick, Bryan King, Halley Klawon, Sarah Klepich, Elisia Kohute, Aaron Kreuzer, Lucas Krubeck, Heather Krysl, Kara Kuskie, Heather Lacroix, Patrick Laird, Alexander Lash, Stacey Lee, Shay Lemaster, Trevor Lenell, Ryler Lerwick, Lori Longfritz, Sarah Martin, Fleta Martinez, Ryan Martinez, Lauren May, Bowdoin McBeth, Andrew McCown, Amanda McDaniel, Addison Morris, Caitlin Morson, Ariel Moyte, Christopher Murphy, Lee Myers, Denise Nanez, Shannon Norwood, Karen O’Brien, Samantha O’Dell, Sierra Olesinski, Garrett Olson, James Overstreet, Richelle Pafford, Nicholas Paulsrud, Deborah Phillips, Kevin Phillips, John Pillivant, Jack Poppe, Lou Poutre, Daniel Prall, Bobbi Queen, Danielle Rench, Theresa Rieber, Rachael Riter, Tad Roccaro, Brett Rogers, Rachel Ross, Destiny Rudolph, Leo Sanchez, Cherie Schlumpf, Kristin Schneider, Chelsea Schnyer, Jamie Schwaiger, Kaci Seymore, Brian Shenefelt, Piper Singer, Katherine Skates, Billy Smith, Deana Smith, Marcie Smith, Shea Sparks, Jamie Spradlin, Jacquelin Steele, Richard Steele, Macey Stratton, Garrett Struzik, Jenna Suiter, Megan Treat, Piper Trejo, Adrianna True, Crystal Turley, Louis Uribe, Christina Valdez, Christopher Vallejo, Flor Veronica, Patricia Vielhak, Anthony Vizina, Alicia Vossler, Nykyta Vovk, Candi Vuyk, Qi Wang, Jason Wells, Ronnie Whiteford, Kelsey Wilcox, Marian Wilcox, Robert Wilhelm, Christopher Wilkinson, Erin Williams, Halei Williams, Kayla Wilson, Melody Wilson, Kacee Wisecup, Susanne Withers, Trinity Zollinger.

Associate of Arts Graduates:

Burns — Matthew J. Eleshuk

Carpenter — Felicity A. Martin, DS

Cheyenne — Taylor Grae Albert; Ginger A. Anderson, DS; Kelsey Marie Anderson; Haley Jean Atkins, HD; Jennifer J. Bailey, HD; Jeremy Scott Bailey, HD; Alyssa Shaylee Benning, HD; Angela Dawn Billings; Bethany Rose-Anne Birkemeyer, DS; Emie Carrolyn Bolton (2); Susan E. Brown; Heather E. Bruce; Chelsea Lauren Calvillo, HD; Jim A. Cathcart; Carmella F. Chávez; Raven J. Coward, HD; Britainy Danielle Cox, DS; Ryan William Devries, DS; Keith Blaine Dickens II; Kyle Blair Dominguez; Hailey Anne Dungan; Sapphire R. Feltner, HD; Nicholas Llyn Ganison; Dawn Marie Gray, HD; Cameron Hunter Green; Curtis Jay Harnish, DS; Jason Alan Hayes, DS; Curtis Nathan Holcomb; Wade L. Holzapfel; Allison Marie Hutchins; Adam C. Jenkins; Leroy A. Johnson Jr.; Molly Ariel Johnson; Hannah L. Jones, DS; Heather D. Kraft; Ashley N. Krug; Kara Mae Kuskie, HD; Addie Ellen Laber, HD; Megan N. Langer, DS; Katrina Marie Maestas; Susan M. Manown, HD; Wendy E. McGee, DS; Mathew R. McKay, DS; Lilly Carlene McKee, DS; Tabitha Ann Morrison, HD; Cassandra M. Neisen; Anne Marie Ochsner; Samantha K. O’Dell; Sierra R. Olesinski; Danielle M. Perna; John Robin Pillivant; Sara Elizabeth Blassingame; Melissa L. Rauzi; Tara Ann Kissell-Raymond, DS; Susann Robbins; Hannah C. Robinson; Katherine Lynnae Skates; Chaisley M. Smith; Debra Jo Smith, DS; Emily R. Smith; Michael J. Steege; Pamela S. Stein; Zachary J. Stellern, DS; Jennifer M. Stogsdill, HD; Erin Nichole Sutter; Angela R. Tapia; Flor Maleny Veronica; Christina L. Williamson; Jemma Kathryn Woods, HD; Stephen Yasko, DS; Lisa Marie Ziemer, HD.

Associate of Applied Science Graduates:

Pine Bluffs — Alisha Burry

Burns — Joshua Tawson Baker, DS; Heather J. Oakes, DS;

Carpenter — Tiffany Ann Dunaway;

Cheyenne — Amanda M. Andreas; Sariah Marie Archer; Jeremy Scott Bailey, HD; David B. Battiste, DS; Nicole Paige Bennett; Eric S. Bickell; Dianna E. Bird; Shawna Maria Cain, DS; Brandon L. Casias; Victoria Lydia Clements, HD; Timothy James Cook, HD; Ronald G. Cross; Hayden Fairfax Davidson; Sarah Nicole Dawsey, DS; Kaella Rae Hartigan, DS; Lisa M.

Diede, DS; Christina M. DiJohn; Joshua James Sounsareck Eyres, HD; Natalie N. Fry; Colton Clay Hill, DS; Alisa J. Jackson; Susan I. S.  Kelly, DS; Katrina M. LaCroix; Rachel N. Leffler; Christa Nicole Luhman; Patrick E. Macy, HD; Christina J. McAdams; Adam W. McIntire; Abigail Nicole McMahon, DS; Brice T. Olsen; Nicholas C. Paulsrud; Sue Ann Petrie; Daniel J. Prall; Michele Leigh Rewerts; Sarah E. Renneisen; Karl W. Rigrish; Tere A. Ross, DS; Adrian Patrick Saucedo; Kevin J. Schei; Jennifer R. Schwartz; Randi Lynn Smith; Michelle Leigh Tierney, HD; Annie Marie Waldron; Kevin M. West; Alicia M. Wetzel; Kacee A. Wisecup.

Associate of Science Graduates:

Burns — Stephanie Shanna Erickson;

Cheyenne — Dianna Mae Brutsman, DS; Kaeci Sean Daniels, DS; Michael Ryan Donohue, HD; Brittany D. Duggan; James Allen Erdmann, DS; Nicole Leann Fitzsimmons, HD; Kelsy P. Greenfield, HD; Jacob M. Grife, DS; Aimee Nichole Hammer; Kelsey M. Hart; Kristyn Nicole Herrera; Adam Wesley Hoffdahl; Patrick Lewis Laird; Jacob K. Lloyd, HD; Todd Anthony Lucas, DS; Domonique D. Martinez; Joshua A. Morris, HD; Rebecka Y. Myers; Dalton A. Nelson; Derik L. Nelson; Brian P. Nichols; Alyssa D. Penaflor; Lou A. Poutre, HD; Grant Michael Pulse; Kelsey M. Ross, HD; Kevin J. Schei; Cherie Dawn Schlumpf, HD; Kenneth E. Spratt, DS; Austin Robert Steel; William L. Trebelcock, HD; Nykyta Olegovich Vovk; Kyle Andrew Wilson;

Hillsdale — Gregory M. Dieriex;

LaGrange — Chandra Gale Stoddard.

Certificates of Completion:

Burns — Heather J. Oakes;

Carpenter — Anita Deniese Moorhead;

Cheyenne — Bridget Lucille Anzivino; Elizabeth Marie Bateman; Nicole P. Bennett; Nicole P. Bennett; Stacey Renee Besse; Jeffrey Allen Cain, Jr.; Phillip Max Childers II; Austin M. Christopherson; Timothy James Cook (2) ; Marlon Eustace Deweever; Rebecca Rose Erpelding; Robert L. Fleming; Carol M. Franco; Jacob M. Grife; Marina Di Harris; Stephany N. Johnson; Elizabeth Blair Kaiser; Katherine S. Kilbourne; Charlette E. Lessenger; Chelsea Ann Leyes; Christina N. Mack; Patrick E. Macy; Jessica Lynn Mitchell; Amanda M. Moore; Amanda M. Myers; Jeanette M. Olive; Brice T. Olsen (2); Amber M. Padilla; Birgitt Johanna Paul; Tyler M. Peters; John Robin Pillivant; Theresa Hogan Rieber; Julie Marie Salas; Sherra S. Seifert; Kara N. Sutton; Samuel A. Teal; Gary Michael Williams; Kacee A. Wisecup.

Carpenter Elementary School fourth quarter honor roll

All A’s

Fourth grade — Lily Brown, Layne Burnett, Jenna Devereaux, Hayden Fogg, Kaycee Thomas;

Fifth grade — Braxton Olson;

Sixth grade — Kaylee Shook, Cassidy Weibel.

All A’s and B’s

Fourth grade — Cole Allen, Austin Barth, Makayla Becker, Jeanarae Bouchard, Kaitlyn Davis, Ashton Hufty, Schuylar McDonnell, Madison Thompson;

Fifth grade — Anna Butler, Kiran Forrest, David Gordan, Colton Quick;

Sixth grade — Aiden Carroll, Brayden Evans, Gracie Forth, Cynthia Garcia, Isabella Sanchez.

Burns Junior Senior High School fourth quarter honor roll

All A’s

Seventh grade — Reese Burnett, Ariana Cudney, Emily Keiter, Tyler Norris, Colton Sowards;

Eighth grade — Kelsey Faircloth, Lisa Herrington, Mallory Ickes, Meghan Murphy, Katie Norris, Lauren Streeter;

Ninth grade — Hana Lerwick, Jessica Malm, Skylar Trembath;

Tenth grade — Clarie Streeter, Mckayla Ward, Mckenzie Ward;

Eleventh grade — Wyatt Berg, Eli Childers, Wyatt Emery, Chelsea Engel, Taylor Kirkbride, Mimi Kreuzer;

Twelfth grade — Kylie Porter, Fayth Walbridge, Shana Wilcoxson, Colton Wright.

3.60 and above

Seventh grade — Daniel Childers, Tyson Diede, Kayla Krakow, Sarah Love, Kylie Trembath, Brayden Wilson;

Eighth grade — Rebecca Derner, Roslan Fichtner, Morgan Griess, Jonathan Stewart;

Ninth grade — Bailey Bishop, Dylan Kelly, Eldon Kelly, Garrett McWilliams;

Tenth grade — Caleb Anderson, Allissa Arellano, Carter Brooks, Rachel Derner, Jordan Liley, Holbie Oakley, Hunter Petsch, Noah Taylor;

Eleventh grade — Kyle Fox, Leah Gentry, Preston Goehring, Cory Lemaster, Cassady Malm, Matthew Murphy, Riley Petsch, Hailey Pyle, Kelcey Ronning, Austen Trent;

Twelfth grade — Breanne Beyer, Madelaine Cowles, Val Djakovich, Michelle Johnson, Holly Leininger, Cassy Underwood.

3.0 and above

Seventh grade — Kassey Banville, Levi Berg, Evan Brown, Rachel Harada, Kolby Humphrey, Karah Ipsen, Rachel Kelly, Hunter Keslar, Arianna Lantz, Kristen Lounsbury, Izzy Matney, Dustin Peters, Gillian Petsch, Kaitlyn Polk;

Eighth grade — Zach Brown, Roman Delgaso, Sadie Lovitt, Kestrel Midina, Isaac Ronning, Biranna Stone, Lucy Talkington, Jacob Underwood, Chase Vossler, Brittani Wilson;

Ninth grade — Brandyn Banville, MaKayla Billingsley, Isaac Carroll, Naomi Childers, Taryn Ginter, Devon Hedrick, Brooke Howard, Ian McBride, Celeste Morales, Kayla Nesvik, Marissa Shook, Jaskaran Singh, Rebecca Smith, Lydia Waiters, Wolf Weber;

Tenth grade — Bri Bocox, Jabob Bostron, Rowan Fichtner, Kylar Jonson, Morgan McDonnell, Wyatt McWilliams, Mardi O’Neal, Paige Starr, Harley Steege, Samantha Stoffer, Shyanne Stoffer, Ashley Turner, Brook Weibel, Cameron Wilcoxson;

Eleventh grade — Rylee Anderson, Tegan Jonson, Paola Machado Ramirez, Johnathan Oakes, Jessica Sowards;

Twelfth grade — Cole Bostron, Jonathan Cameron, Kaitlin David, Rhonda Johnson (Student of the Quarter), Stevie Richards, Megan Smith, Courtney Steege, Jim Underwood.

BJSHS second semester honor roll

All A’s

Seventh grade — Reese Burnett, Tyson Diede, Emily Keiter, Colton Sowards;

Eighth grade — Kelsey Faircloth, Mallory Ickes, Meghan Murphy, Katie Norris, Lauren Streeter;

Ninth grade — Dylan Kelly, Jessica Malm, Skylar Trembath;

Tenth grade — Rachel Derner, Claire Streeter, Mckayla Ward, Mckenzie Ward;

Eleventh grade — Wyatt Berg, Eli Childers, Wyatt Emery, Chelsea Engel, Taylor Kirkbride, Mimi Kreuzer;

Twelfth grade — Madalaine Cowles, Kylie Porter, Fayth Walbridge, Shana Wilcoxson, Colton Wright.

3.60 and above

Seventh grade — Daniel Childers, Ariana Cudney, Kayla Krakow, Sarah Love, Tyler Norris, Kylie Trembath, Brayden Wiesen;

Eighth grade — Rebecca Derner, Roslan Fichtner, Morgan Griess, Lisa Herrington;

Ninth grade — Bailey Bishop, Naomi Childers, Eldon Kelly, Hana Lerwick, Garrett McWilliams, Kayla Nesvik;

Tenth grade — Caleb Anderson, Allissa Arellano, Bri Bocox, Jacob Bostron, Carter Brooks, Rowan Fichtner, Holbie Oakley, Hunter Petsch, Noah Taylor;

Eleventh grade — Leah Gentry, Preston Goehring, Cory Lemaster, Cassady Malm, Matthew Murphy, Riley Petsch, Hailey Pyle, Kelcey Ronning, Austen Trent;

Twelfth grade — Michelle Johnson, Holly Leininger, Shanae Martin, Stevie Richards, Megan Smith, Courtney Steege, Cassy Underwood.

3.0 and above

Seventh grade — Kassey Banville, Levi Berg, Rachel Harada, Kolby Humphrey, Karah Ipsen, Rachel Kelly, Hunter Keslar, Kristen Lounsbury, Izzy Matney, Gillian Petsch, Kylee Pohlman, Kaitlyn Polk;

Eighth grade — Roman Delgado, Brodey Erickson, Dylan Kranz, Sadie Lovitt, Kestral Medina, Isaac Ronning, Christian Schofield, Jonathan Stewart, Lucy Talkington, Brittani Wilson;

Ninth grade — Brandyn Banville, McKayla Billingsley, Isaac Carroll, Colten Gaines, Devon Hedrick, Ian McBride, Celeste Morales, Marissa Shook, Jaskaran Singh, Rebecca Smith, Lydia Waiters, Wolf Weber;

Tenth grade — Kylar Jonson, Jordan Liley, Morgan McDonnell, Wyatt McWilliams, Mardi O’Neal, Cianna Schofield, Paige Starr, Harley Steege, Samatha Stoffer, Shyanne Stoffer, Ashley Turner, Brook Weibel, Cameron Wilcoxson;

Eleventh grade — Rylee Anderson, Kyle Fox, Tegan Jonson, Paola Machado Ramirez, Johnathan Oakes, Jessica Sowards;

Twelfth grade — Michael Anderson, Breanna Beyer, Cole Bostron, Mark Brown, Jonathan Cameron, Kaitlin David, Val Djakovich, Rhonda Johnson, Jessica Phillippe, Jim Underwood.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018