Pine Bluffs Post - Serving all of Eastern Laramie County since 1908

Bowling Results

 


Tuesday Mixed

1. P& Z

2. Whatever

3. Killer B’s

Women’s Highs

Handicap game: Carrie Popham 235

Handicap series: Lorna Bruns 631

Scratch game: Jo Radcliffe 303

Scratch series: Jo Radcliffe 525

Men’s Highs

Handicap game: Terry Bruns 264

Handicap series: Corey Bruns 660

Scratch game: Jared Zitek 235

Scratch series: Jared Zitek 663

Tuesday Men

1. Farmers Insurance 29

2. Farm Bureau 26

3. NAPA 22

Highs

Handicap game: Braxton Clark 268

Handicap series: Braxton Clark 713

Scratch game: Justin Miller 265

Scratch series: Jared Zitek 700

Individual points leader: Kelly Krakow 4

Wednesday Mixed

1. Schners 3

2. Bowen Arrow Ranch 3

3. Bluffs Insurance 2

Women’s Highs

Handicap game: Deann Sweeter 224

Handicap series: Lisa Gilbert 581

Scratch game: Kendra Roeder 165

Scratch series: Kendra Roeder 465

Men’s Highs

Handicap game: Brian Heithoff 229

Handicap series: Tim Hitner 592

Scratch game: Chad Schaefer 259

Scratch series: Chad Schaefer 596

Thursday Mixed

1. Corey’s Team 24

2. Ziteks 18

3. Beckhams 16

Women’s Highs

Handicap game: Sandy Harmon 238

Handicap series: Sandy Harmon 621

Scratch game: Sandy Harmon 175

Scratch series: Sandy Harmon 432

Men’s Highs

Handicap game: Randy Harmon 235

Handicap series: Ray Beckham 631

Scratch game: Tristen Zitek 200

Scratch series: Tristen Zitek 527

Friday Mixed

1. Mike’s Team 3

2. Aaron’s Team 3

3. Boydston 1

Women’s Highs

Handicap game: Tina Houston 266

Handicap series: Tina Houston 630

Scratch game: Tina Houston 266

Scratch series: Tina Houston 630

Men’s Highs

Handicap game: Aaron Bolejack 224

Handicap series: Aaron Bolejack 593

Scratch game: Aaron Bolejack 199

Scratch series: Aaron Bolejack 518

Sunday Mixed

1. Gutter Gang 3

2. Thaler Cattle Co. 3

3. Wanabe Strikers 2

Women’s Highs

Handicap game: Alyce Krakow 247

Handicap series: June Yetter 662

Scratch game: Brandi Evans 182

Scratch series: Brandi Evans 457

Men’s Highs

Handicap game: Mathew Larson 255

Handicap series: Gerald Krakow 662

Scratch game: Marv Mirich 188

Scratch series: Greg Woolington 530

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018